Schedule - FBA

FACULTY OF BUSINESS AND ACCOUNTANCY

7 JANUARY 2020 / TUESDAY

 

NO.

MODE/DATE/TIME

NAME OF STUDENT

EXAMINERS

SUPERVISOR

CO-SUPERVISOR

INTERNAL/EXTERNAL

1.

MODE:REAL

7 JAN/ TUESDAY

9.40 AM

NUR AZLINA

DR. KAMISAH SUPIAN

DR BARJOYAI BARDAI

 

2.

MODE:REAL

7 JAN/ TUESDAY

10.00 AM

RIZA RENI YENTI

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA MD KASSIM

DR ASTRI YULIA

 

3.

MODE:VIRTUAL

7 JAN/ TUESDAY

10.20 AM

SUHAIMI ABDUL MANAF

ASSOC. PROF. DR. NOR AZILAH HUSIN

 

-

 

 

4.

MODE:

7 JAN/ TUESDAY

10.40 AM

MARWAN JAAFAR

 

DR ZAHARUZAMAN BIN JAMALUDIN

PROF DR NORHAYAH ZULKIFLI

 

5.

MODE:

7 JAN/ TUESDAY

11.00 AM

SHAHANIF HASAN

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA MD KASSIM

PROF DR MOHD ALI

 

6.

MODE:

7 JAN/ TUESDAY

11.20 NOON

MOHAMMAD MOHIDUL ISLAM

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHAR BHUIYAN

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA MD KASSIM

 

 

NO.

MODE/DATE/TIME

NAME OF STUDENT

EXAMINERS

SUPERVISOR

CO-SUPERVISOR

INTERNAL/EXTERNAL

1.

MODE:

8 JAN/WEDN.

9.00 AM

YUSLINA BINTI YUSOFF

DR. ZURAINI BINTI ALIAS

PROF DR MOKHTAR ABDULLAH

 

2.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

9.30 AM

ABU DZARR BIN MUHAMMAD RUS

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHA BHUIYAN

 

-

 

 

3.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

10.00 AM

SALINA BINTI RASLI

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA BIN MD KASSIM

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHA BHUIYAN

 

4.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

10.30 AM

ROZIAH BINTI YUNUS

ASSOC. PROF. DR. NOR AZILAH HUSSIN

 

-

 

 

5.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

9 JAN/ THUR.

 

ANAS MUKHSIN B. MOHD OSMAN

DATO’ DR. MOHAMAD NASIR SALUDIN

ASSOC. PROF. DR. NOR AZILAH HUSSIN

 

6.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

11.30 AM

ARMA YULIZA BINTI NURDIN

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA BIN MD KASSIM

 

-

 

 

7.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

12.00 NOON

ARRAFIQUR RAHMAN

PROF DR NORHAYAH ZULKIFLI

 

-

 

 

8.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

12.30 NOON

MOHD AZIZAN BIN ABDULLAH

DR. KAMISAH SUPIAN

ASSOC. PROF. DR HAMDAN DATO’ HJ MOHD SALLEH

 

9.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

2.00 PM

SULAIMAN SAID OMAR AL HENAIE

ASSOC. PROF. DR. SETYAWAN WIDYARTO

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHA BHUIYAN

 

10.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

2.30 PM

AMJAD ABDULZAHIRAH JASIB AL MUHSIN

DR NORASEKIN AB RASHID

ASSOC. PROF. DR. NOR AZILAH HUSSIN

 

11.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

3.00 PM

NASSER ALI SULAIMAN AL YAHYA’EI

ASSOC. PROF. DR. NOR AZILAH HUSSIN

DR. KAMISAH SUPIAN

 

12.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

3.30 PM

HASANI SALIM HAMED SAID

ASSOC. PROF. DR. NOR AZILAH HUSSIN

ASSOC. PROF. DR. TENGKU SHAHROM TENGKU SHAHDAN

 

13.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

4.00 PM

AHLAM SALIM SAUD AL HABSHI

DATO’ DR. MOHAMAD NASIR SALUDIN

   

14.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

4.30 PM

NURKAMARUL HAFIZ BIN JAMIL

DR. ZURAINI BINTI ALIAS

DR MOKANA A/P MUTHU KUMARASAMY

 

15.

MODE:

8 JAN/ WEDN.

5.00 PM

SRI DAYANTI ZEN

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA BIN MD KASSIM

 

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHA BHUIYAN

 

 

 

 

NO.

MODE/DATE/TIME

NAME OF STUDENT

EXAMINERS

SUPERVISOR

CO-SUPERVISOR

INTERNAL/EXTERNAL

1.

MODE:

9 JAN/THURSDAY

9.00 AM

MOHD FAUZI BIN MAAROP

DR. KAMISAH SUPIAN

PUAN AZNITA BINTI AHMAD

 

2.

MODE:

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

9.30 AM

DESMOND CHEAH SWEE CHEONG

DR. ZURAINI BINTI ALIAS

DR. KAMISAH SUPIAN

 

3.

MODE:

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

10.00 AM

EKA MARIYANTI

ASSOC. PROF. DR. NOR AZILAH HUSSIN

DR. SARI LENGGOGENI

 

 

 

4.

MODE:

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

10.30 AM

ENI YULINDA

DR. KAMISAH SUPIAN

DR MAZNI SAAD

 

5.

MODE:

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

11.00AM

TUN MOHD IZLIZAM BAHARDIN

DR ZURAINI ALIAS

PROF DR MOKHTAR ABDULLAH

 

6.

MODE:

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

11.30 AM

GANESAN A/L THANKAYELOO

DR MOKANA A/P MUTHU KUMARASAMY

 

-

 

 

7.

MODE:

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

12.00 NOON

NASSER SAIF SAID AL BUSAIDI

PROF DR NORHAYAH ZULKIFLI

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHA BHUIYAN

 

8.

MODE:

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

12.30 NOON

ZADJALI MOHSIN WALI MOHAMED BALANJ

PROF DR NORHAYAH ZULKIFLI

DR ASTRI YULIA

 

9.

MODE:VIRTUAL

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

2.00 PM

RIRI PUTRI DIKA

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA MD KASSIM

 

-

 

 

10.

MODE:

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

2.30 PM

HASHIMI MOHAMMED SHAFI HUMAID

DR. KAMISAH SUPIAN

   

11.

MODE:VIRTUAL

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

3.00 PM

RASIDAH NASRAH

DR NORASEKIN AB RASHID

DATO' DR. MOHAMAD NASIR SALUDIN

 

12.

MODE:

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

3.30 PM

RIDWAN MARONRONG

PROF DR NORHAYAH ZULKIFLI

 

-

 

 

13.

MODE:

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

4.00 PM

SAID HAMED KHAMIS AL RAWAHI

DR ZAHARUZAMAN BIN JAMALUDIN

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHA BHUIYAN

 

14.

MODE:

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

4.30 PM

SALIM ABDULLAH MASOUD AL-ABDALI

DR NORASEKIN AB RASHID

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHA BHUIYAN

 

15.

MODE:

9 JAN/ THURSDAY

5.00 PM

FARAZAH KHALOOD SALIM FATAH

DR MOKANA A/P MUTHU KUMARASAMY

DATO’ DR. MOHAMAD NASIR SALUDIN

 

 

NO.

MODE/DATE/TIME

NAME OF STUDENT

EXAMINERS

SUPERVISOR

CO-SUPERVISOR

INTERNAL/EXTERNAL

1.

MODE:VIRTUAL

10 JAN/FRIDAY

9.00 AM

YULINIAR JONATHAN

DR. ZURAINI ALIAS

DR ASTRI YULIA

 

2.

MODE:VIRTUAL

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

9.20 AM

DIANA TRIAWARDHANI

DR. KAMISAH SUPIAN

DR ASTRI YULIA

 

3.

MODE:VIRTUAL

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

9.40 AM

DAHLIANA KAMENER

DR. NORASEKIN AB RASHID

DATO' DR. MOHAMAD NASIR SALUDIN

 

4.

MODE:VIRTUAL

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

10.00 AM

NOVIA RAHMAWATI

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA MD KASSIM

 

-

 

 

5.

MODE:VIRTUAL

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

10.20 AM

POPI FAUZIATI

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA MD KASSIM

 

-

 

 

6.

MODE:VIRTUAL

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

10.40 AM

RENIYULIVIONA

DR. ZURAINI ALIAS

PROF. DR. MOKHTAR ABDULLAH

 

7.

MODE:

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

11.00 AM

AL BALUSHI ALI SALIM ALI

DR KAMISAH SUPIAN

DR MD ROSLI HJ ISMAIL

 

8.

MODE:VIRTUAL

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

11.20 AM

RIKA DESIYANTI

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA MD KASSIM

 

-

 

 

9.

MODE:VIRTUAL

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

11.40 AM

YEASY DARMAYANTI

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA MD KASSIM

 

-

 

 

10.

MODE:

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

2.20 PM

HATTALI YAHYA RASHID SARAHAN

DR NORASEKIN AB RASHID

PROF DR NORHAYAH ZULKIFLI

 

11.

MODE:

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

2.40 PM

HINAI MASOUD RASHID SARAHAN

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHAR BHUIYAN

ASSOC. PROF. DR. NOR AZILAH HUSIN

 

12.

MODE:

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

3.00 PM

NASSR KHALFAN SALIM AL MAAMARI

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHAR BHUIYAN

 

-

 

 

13.

MODE:VIRTUAL

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

3.30 PM

SUZIANA

ASSOC. PROF. DR. NOR AZILAH HUSIN

DR ASTRI YULIA

 

14.

MODE:VIRTUAL

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

4.00 PM

YULIKAH

DR. KAMISAH SUPIAN

DR ASTRI YULIA

 

 

15.

MODE:VIRTUAL

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

4.30 PM

AFSHAN YOUNAS

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA MD KASSIM

 

-

 

 

16.

MODE:

10 JAN/ FRIDAY

5.00 PM

YUSRA SALIM MOHAMMED AL HASANI

DR ZAHARUZAMAN BIN JAMALUDIN

DATO’ DR MOHAMAD NASIR SALUDIN

 

 

 

NO.

MODE/DATE/TIME

NAME OF STUDENT

  EXAMINERS
     

SUPERVISOR

CO-SUPERVISOR

INTERNAL/EXTERNAL

1.

MODE:

13 JAN /MONDAY

9.00 AM

TAN KOK KIANG

DR KAMISAH SUPIAN

DR ZULKARNAIN ZAKARIA

 

2.

MODE:

13 JAN /MONDAY

9.20 AM

MOHAMMAD HELAL UDDIN AKANDA

DR MOKANA A/P MUTHU KUMARASAMY

 

-

 

 

3.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

9.40 AM

AGUSTIAN BURDA

PROF DR NORHAYAH ZULKIFLI

 

-

 

 

4.

MODE:REAL

13 JAN / MONDAY

10.00 AM

KUHAN SOTHISARAN

DR NORASEKIN AB RASHID

DATO’ DR. MOHAMAD NASIR SALUDIN

 

5.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

10.20 AM

HANIZAH BTE KATAB

DR NORASEKIN AB RASHID

 

-

 

 

6.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

10.40 AM

AZLINA BT SALIM

ASSOC. PROF. DR. NOR AZILAH HUSIN

 

-

 

 

7.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

11.00 AM

MOHAMMAD YEASIN ALI

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHAR BHUIYAN

 

-

 

 

8.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

11.20 AM

MOHD MUSTAFA BIN ZAINAL ABIDIN

PROF DR NORHAYAH ZULKIFLI

ADJUNG PROFESSOR DR ZAHARUDDIN ABD RAHMAN

 

9.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

11.40 AM

SANDY FRANCIS PERIS

DR. KAMISAH SUPIAN

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHAR BHUIYAN

 

10.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

12.00 PM

ROSMANIZA BINTI IBRAHIM

DR ZAHARUZAMAN BIN JAMALUDIN

 

-

 

 

11.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

12.20 PM

SARAVANAN A/L B.JAYARAMAN

DR MOKANA A/P MUTHU KUMARASAMY

CIK ERNI TANIUS

 

12.

13 JAN / MONDAY

2.20 PM

TAUHID IBNA ALAM

DATO’ DR. MOHAMAD NASIR SALUDIN

PUAN FAIRUZ YUNUS

 

13.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

2.40 PM

MOHAMAD FARED BIN MOHAMAD MAKMOR

DATO’ DR. MOHAMAD NASIR SALUDIN

DR MAZNI SAAD

 

14.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

3.00 PM

K.M.ANWARUL ISLAM

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHAR BHUIYAN

 

-

 

 

15.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

3.20 PM

OMAH ONYEKACHI NEHEMIAH

DR KAMISAH SUPIAN

PUAN SHARIFAH HILMI SYED ABDULLAH

 

16.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

3.40 PM

HOSNI WAFA TALIB DARWISH

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA MD KASSIM

ASSOC. PROF. DR. SETYAWAN WIDYARTO

 

17.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

4.00 PM

BEGUM ROKEYA

DR NORASEKIN AB RASHID

 

-

 

 

18.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

4.20 PM

DEWAN ALI ARSHAD

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHAR BHUIYAN

   

19.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

4.40 PM

HOSSAIN MOZAMMEL

DR MOKANA A/P MUTHU KUMARASAMY

PUAN NOOR MALINDA MOHAMED MOHAN

 

20.

MODE:

13 JAN / MONDAY

5.00 PM

ISSAKHALFA NISSA AL-SALMI

DR ZAHARUZAMAN BIN JAMALUDIN

ASSOC. PROF. DR. SETYAWAN WIDYARTO  

 



NO.

MODE/DATE/TIME

NAME OF STUDENT

EXAMINERS

SUPERVISOR

CO-SUPERVISOR

INTERNAL/EXTERNAL

7.

MODE:

14 JAN/TUESDAY

2.20 PM

SALUMI MOHAMMED SAID AWADH

PROF DR NORHAYAH ZULKIFLI

DR ZAHARUZAMAN BIN JAMALUDIN

 

8.

MODE:

14 JAN/ TUESDAY

2.40 PM

ALI SULIMAN ALI AL RUSHEIDI

DR ZAHARUZAMAN BIN JAMALUDIN

DR KAMISAH SUPIAN

 

9.

MODE:

14 JAN/ TUESDAY

3.00 PM

AL SALMI HAITHAM HAMED GHARIB

ASSOC. PROF. DR. ABUL BASHAR BHUIYAN

DR KAMISAH SUPIAN

 

10.

MODE:

14 JAN/ TUESDAY

3.20 PM

AL YAHYAI NASR KHALFAN NASSER

ASSOC. PROF. DR. AZA AZLINA MD KASSIM

DR. KAMISAH SUPIAN

 

11.

MODE:

14 JAN/ TUESDAY

3.40 PM

AL BAKHIT ALI JIDAL FADHIL

DR MOKANA A/P MUTHU KUMARASAMY

DR ZAHARUZAMAN BIN JAMALUDIN

 

12.

MODE:

14 JAN/ TUESDAY

4.00 PM

AL BEKARI HAZAA JUMA KHAMIS

DR KAMISAH SUPIAN

   

13.

MODE:

14 JAN/ TUESDAY

4.20 PM

AL MALIK ABDULLAH AHMED ABDULLAH

PROF DR NORHAYAH ZULKIFLI

DR MOKANA A/P MUTHU KUMARASAMY

 

14.

MODE:

14 JAN/ TUESDAY

4.40 PM

AL MARSHOUDI FAHAD BATI KHALFAN ALI

DATO’ DR. MOHAMAD NASIR SALUDIN

DR NORASEKIN AB RASHID

 

15.

MODE:

14 JAN/ TUESDAY

5.00 PM

AL MASKARI NIRA SAID ABDULLAH

DR MOKANA A/P MUTHU KUMARASAMY

 

-